English (Government Contracts; Public Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
contracting for legal services [correct]
CONT: Contracting for legal services. ... To fulfill his or her mandate, the registrar can contract for legal services to be provided by private sector law practitioners.
French (Marchés publics; Administration publique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
passation de marchés de services juridiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Passation de marchés de services juridiques. [...] Afin de remplir son mandat, le registraire peut passer des marchés pour des services juridiques offerts par des praticiens du droit du secteur privé.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Administración pública; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
contratación de servicios jurídicos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Contratación de servicios jurídicos de abogados en ejercicio para su apoderamiento por el Instituto Nacional de la Seguridad Social (INSS) en el ámbito de la Dirección Provincial del INSS de Cádiz durante el segundo semestre de 2016.