English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
pasting machine [correct]; paster [correct]; gluing machine [correct]; gluer [correct]; gluing-up machine [correct]
OBS: Edition binders use pasting machines which are either separate units or built into other machines, e.g. in casing-in machines, the paster consists of a cylinder to which paste is fed from a container or by transfer cylinders.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
encolleuse [correct, feminine noun]; machine encolleuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En reliure, machine à encoller comportant un cylindre qui tourne dans un bain de colle ou qui reçoit la colle d'un autre cylindre.
Spanish (Equipo (Artes gráficas e imprenta); Elaboración, plegadura y encuadernación (Imprenta))
encoladora [correct, feminine noun]