English (Papermaking Machines)
paster [correct]
DEF: A machine for pasting two or more webs or sheets together, into either a continuous roll or into a larger sheet.
French (Machines à papier)
colleuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine qui réunit, en collant, deux ou plusieurs feuilles, [...] individuelles [...] ou provenant d'une bobine.