English (Animal Diseases; Poultry Production)
fowl cholera [correct]; avian pasteurellosis [correct]; pasteurellosis of fowl [correct]
OBS: Caused by Pasteurella multocida.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des volailles)
choléra aviaire [correct, masculine noun]; pasteurellose aviaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Causé par Pasteurella multocida.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de aves)
cólera aviar [correct, masculine noun]