English (Mineralogy)
pastreite [correct]
DEF: A variety of jarosite from Pallieres in Gard, France.
French (Minéralogie)
pastréite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfate hydraté naturel de fer, variété de carphosidérite.