English (Mineralogy)
jarosite [correct]
DEF: An ocher-yellow or brown mineral ... consisting of basic sulfate of potassium and iron and occurring in minute rhombohedral crystals or in masses.
OBS: Chemical formula: KFe3(SO4)2(OH)6
French (Minéralogie)
jarosite [correct, feminine noun]; pastréite [avoid, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Sulfate hydraté naturel de fer et de potassium, rhomboédrique.
OBS: Formule chimique : KFe3(SO4)2(OH)6
Spanish (Mineralogía)
jarosita [feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfato hidratado de hierro y potasio [...], que cristaliza en el sistema romboédrico; se encuentra en forma de masas de color ocre.
OBS: Fórmula química: KFe3(SO4)[subíndice ](OH)6