English (Animal Husbandry; Farm Management and Policy)
continuous grazing [correct]
DEF: The grazing of a specific range unit by livestock throughout a year or that part of a year that grazing is feasible.
OBS: The term is not necessarily synonymous with year-long grazing since seasonal grazing may be involved.
French (Élevage des animaux; Gestion et politique agricole)
pâturage continu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pâturage pratiqué sur une portion de territoire au cours d'une année ou durant la période où c'est possible de le faire.
Spanish (Cría de ganado; Gestión y política agrícola)
pastoreo continuo [correct, masculine noun]