English (The Eye)
eyelid [correct]; lid [correct]; palpebra [Latin]
DEF: One of the two movable folds covering the front of the eyeball when closed.
French (Oeil)
paupière [correct, feminine noun]; palpebra [Latin]
DEF: Chacun des deux voiles cutanéo-musculo-membraneux qui recouvrent et protègent la partie antérieure des globes oculaires.
Spanish (Ojo)
párpado [masculine noun]