English (Slabs and Floor Surfacing (Building Elements); Floors and Ceilings; Road Construction)
interlocking paving [correct]
DEF: A pedestrian or light vehicular surface covered with interlocking stones in such a manner that no one unit may move independently.
French (Dallages et chapes (Éléments du bâtiment); Planchers et plafonds; Construction des voies de circulation)
pavage autobloquant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] on emploie des pavés artificiels, en béton de ciment, notamment pour les aires d'arrêt des véhicules de transport en commun, avec des formes géométriques qui facilitent leur imbrication (pavage autobloquant.).