English (The Eye)
interpupillary distance [correct]; pupillary distance [correct]; PD [correct]; PD
DEF: The distance between the centers of the pupils of the eyes.
French (Oeil)
écart interpupillaire [correct, masculine noun]; écart pupillaire [correct, masculine noun]; distance interpupillaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distance comprise entre les centres des pupilles des deux yeux.
Spanish (Ojo)
distancia interpupilar [correct, feminine noun]; DIP [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distancia entre las pupilas de ambos ojos a una determinada distancia de visión (cerca o lejos) en milímetros.