English (Types of Documentation (Library Science))
DCI book
CONT: All DCI books must be updated, when necessary production changes are made.
OBS: DCI book: Jacques Pothier, Personnel et administration
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
livre de paramètres de données
CONT: [Le commis] doit tenir à jour tous les livres de paramètres de données (PD) en y apportant les changements de production effectués