English (Petroleum Distillation; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
cracked distillate [correct, standardized]; pressure distillate
DEF: Unrefined distillate produced by cracking.
OBS: cracked distillate: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Distillation du pétrole; Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
distillat de craquage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Distillat non raffiné, obtenu par craquage.
OBS: distillat de craquage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.