English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature)
peau de peche [correct]; peach skin [correct]
DEF: Peau de peche: The name comes from a French phrase meaning "skin of peach". This textile has a soft nap that is acquired after a finishing process.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus)
peau de pêche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Peau de pêche : Étoffe qui par un effet chimique et/ou d'émerisage possède un aspect duveteux et un toucher doux rappelant la peau d'une pêche.
CONT: La Peau de Pêche Hiver 86-87 [...]