English (Porcelain and Fine Ceramics; Clay and Clay Products (Ceramics))
peach-bloom [correct]; peach-bloom glaze [correct]
DEF: A rich rose pink, sometimes flecked with green.
OBS: In Chinese ceramics; ....
French (Porcelaines; Terres et glaçures (Ind. de la céramique))
peau de pêche [correct]
CONT: Du XVIIe au XVIIIe siècle (...) vases "peau de pêche" aux rouges délicatement rosés tirant sur le violet.