English (Education Theory and Methods; Software)
instructional decision [correct]; pedagogical decision [correct]; didactic decision [correct]
CONT: Didactic decisions are made by references to the student model and to the model of domain knowledge. At the global level, these decisions affect the sequences of instructional episodes. ... At the local level, the [didactic] module determines when an intervention is desirable, whether or not the student should be interrupted in an activity, and what could and should be said or presented at any given time.
CONT: Pedagogical decisions are made in the context of an instructional environment that determines the degrees of control over the activity and over the instructional interaction possessed respectively by the tutorial system and by the student.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Logiciels)
décision pédagogique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les systèmes experts [...] constituent [...] le cœur des «tutoriels intelligents», des «systèmes d'aide à la décision pédagogique», des «logiciels conseils d'accès à l'information» [...] mais aussi de plusieurs systèmes d'analyse de la cognition et de l'apprentissage.