English (Regulations (Water Transport))
person in charge [correct]
DEF: [In] relation to a vessel or a wreck, the owner, master or authorized representative of the vessel, and any person that is or appears to be in command, control or charge of the vessel or that has management of the vessel ...
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
responsable [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: À l'égard d'un bâtiment ou d'une épave, [propriétaire, capitaine ou représentant] autorisé de celui-ci ou toute personne qui en a ou qui semble en avoir le commandement, le contrôle, la responsabilité ou la gestion.
Spanish (Reglamentación (Transporte por agua))
responsable [proposal, masculine and feminine noun]