English (Insurance Companies)
person not periodically elected [correct]
CONT: No order approving the commencement and carrying on of business of a society shall be made if ... funds of the society are under the control of persons not periodically elected by members of the society ... [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Sociétés mutualistes et d'assurance)
personne non élue périodiquement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'ordonnance d'agrément ne peut être délivrée à la société de secours [...] dont les biens ou capitaux sont contrôlés par des personnes non élues périodiquement par les membres de la société [...] [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurance].