English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
personnel authority [correct]
CONT: Submissions from Crown corporations, except those dealing with certain personnel authorities, [require ministerial signature].
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
autorisation touchant le personnel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les présentations soumises par une société d'État, sauf si elles ont trait à certaines autorisations touchant le personnel, [exigent la signature du ministre].