English (Personnel Management (General))
key personnel [correct]
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
personnel essentiel [masculine noun]; personnel de base [masculine noun]; personnel-clé [masculine noun]; personnel occupant les postes clés [masculine noun]
OBS: (Comptes publics 1960-1961, page 23.36).
Spanish (Gestión del personal (Generalidades))
personal clave [correct, masculine noun]