English (Labour and Employment; Recruiting of Personnel)
permanent employees
CONT: ... individuals on permanent status acquire seniority and receive the general benefits established by collective bargaining agreements or the personnel policies of the company.
French (Travail et emploi; Recrutement du personnel)
personnel stable [masculine noun]; personnel de base [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) lorsque dans une entreprise, le personnel temporaire représente plus de 5% du --, les salariés temporaires doivent être placés sur un pied d'égalité avec le personnel de base.