English (The Eye)
visually evoked cortical potential [correct]; visual evoked cortical potential [correct]; VECP [correct]; VECP; visual evoked response [correct]; VER [correct]; VER; visually evoked potential [correct]; VEP [correct]; VEP; visual evoked potential [correct]; VEP [correct]; VEP; visually evoked response [correct]; VER [correct]; VER
DEF: The electrical discharge that occurs in the visual cortex in response to brief visual stimuli as recorded through electrodes on the scalp at the back of the head.
French (Oeil)
potentiel évoqué visuel [correct, masculine noun]; PEV [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Potentiel électrique mesuré au niveau du cortex occipital en réponse à une stimulation lumineuse.
Spanish (Ojo)
respuesta visual evocada [correct, feminine noun]