English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
phi phenomenon [correct]
OBS: Perceived movement between two successive presentations of separate points of light. "Pure" movement.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
phénomène phi