English (Photography; Collaborative and Social Communications)
profile photo [correct]; profile picture [correct]
CONT: The profile picture is the image a user posts as her/his own profile picture. It appears in the profile, beside comments, or during chat conversations.
French (Photographie; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
photo de profil [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fotografía; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
foto de perfil [correct, feminine noun]