English (Engraving and Printmaking (Arts); Intaglio Printing)
photo-etching [correct]
CONT: ... the application of photo-etching is not necessarily limited to mechanical reproducing or to a completely foreseen result.
French (Gravure d'art; Impression en creux (héliogravure))
héliogravure au grain [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'héliogravure au grain a été assez utilisée dans les ateliers de taille-douce manuelle, aussi bien pour la reproduction de vues réelles que pour celle des dessins d'art.