English (General Sports Regulations; Photography)
photo-finish photograph [correct]; photo-finish picture [correct]; photo finish [correct, noun]
CONT: The official photo finish shows Erik Zabel of Germany ... winning the first stage of the Tour de France cycling race between Saint-Omer and Boulogne-sur-Mer, northern France, Sunday.
French (Règlements généraux des sports; Photographie)
photo d'arrivée [correct, feminine noun]; photo de fin de course [correct, feminine noun]; photo-finish [anglicism, feminine noun]
DEF: Photographie permettant de départager les concurrents à l'arrivée.
Spanish (Reglamentos generales de los deportes; Fotografía)
foto de llegada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toma fotográfica de llegada de una carrera deportiva, mediante una cámara situada en la línea de meta.
OBS: foto de llegada: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que "foto de llegada" es una alternativa válida en español al anglicismo "photo finish".