English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Scientific Instruments; Electromagnetic Radiation; Radiation Protection)
photoluminescent dosimeter [correct, standardized]; glass dosimeter [correct, standardized]
DEF: A personal dosimeter based on a photoluminescent detector.
OBS: Related terms: "radiophotoluminescence" and "radiophotoluminescence detector."
OBS: photoluminescent dosimeter; glass dosimeter: terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Instruments scientifiques; Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Radioprotection)
dosimètre photoluminescent [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; verre dosimètre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; dosimètre individuel photoluminescent [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dosimètre individuel comportant un détecteur photoluminescent.
OBS: Termes connexes : «radiophotoluminescence» et «détecteur à photoluminescence».
OBS: dosimètre photoluminescent; verre dosimètre; dosimètre individuel photoluminescent : termes et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).