English (Photography)
photo-optical coding
OBS: Descriptive data related to documents in photo-optical format on the film. The coding is either adjacent to the document frame or along the edge of the film.
French (Photographie)
codage photo-optique
OBS: Proposé par Michel Dubois, traducteur à la section scientifique.