English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Botany)
phytopathogen
DEF: An organism pathogenic to plants.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Botanique)
phytopathogène [masculine noun]
DEF: Organisme pathogène pour les plantes.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Botánica)
fitopatógeno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Patógeno de las plantas.