English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
underpass [correct]
DEF: A structure designed to allow passage under an obstacle.
CONT: [The company] has awarded … a contract that forms part of the project to build an underpass under the Suez Canal in Port Said (Egypt).
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
passage inférieur [correct, masculine noun]; PI [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ouvrage qui permet de passer en dessous d'un obstacle.
CONT: Passage inférieur ou passage supérieur, telle est la question! Nous savons maintenant que certaines espèces ont une préférence marquée pour l'un ou pour l'autre des deux types de passages pour animaux.
Spanish (Túneles, viaductos y puentes)
paso inferior [correct, masculine noun]; paso por debajo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paso de una carretera por debajo de otra carretera o por debajo de una vía férrea.