English (Military Law)
responding party [correct, officially approved]; RP [correct]
DEF: The person who is alleged to have been responsible for the occurrence [of harassment and violence in the workplace] in the notice of an occurrence form.
OBS: responding party: designation officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Droit militaire)
partie intimée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; PI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: partie intimée : désignation uniformisée par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.