English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
cubic foot [correct, noun]; ft³ [correct, noun]; cu ft [correct, noun]; cf [correct, noun]
CONT: 1 cubic foot is equal to the volume of a cube with edges that measure 1 foot each.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
pied cube [correct, masculine noun]; pi³ [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un pied cube équivaut à un cube d'un pied de chaque côté.