English (IT Security; Banking; Financial Institutions)
personal identification data [correct, standardized]; PI data [correct, standardized]
DEF: Information specific to a cardholder to be used by a personal identification system.
OBS: personal identification data; PI data: terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Sécurité des TI; Banque; Institutions financières)
données d'identification personnelle [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]; PI [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Informations spécifiques à un titulaire de carte utilisables par un système d'identification personnelle.
OBS: données d'identification personnelle; PI : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.