English (Internet and Telematics)
process interface [correct]; PI [correct]
DEF: A family of standardized interfaces above the application layer between a home network and the devices connected to it. (ISO/IEC, N3835, Dec 1995).
French (Internet et télématique)
interface de processus [proposal, feminine noun]