English (Education Theory and Methods)
peer instruction [correct]; PI [correct]
CONT: By encouraging student participation and interaction during the lecture, peer instruction encourages students to critically think through the arguments being developed, and to discuss their ideas and insights with their neighbours. Peer instruction is a form of collaborative learning ...
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
apprentissage par les pairs [correct, masculine noun]; AplP [masculine noun]
CONT: Apprentissage par les pairs [...] dans son livre intitulé Peer Instruction (1997) [l'auteur] définit cette approche comme étant «un style d'apprentissage interactif qui [fait participer] activement les apprenants dans le processus de l'apprentissage».