English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
precipitation index
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
indice de précipitations [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
índice de precipitación [masculine noun]