English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Foreign Trade; Commercial Law)
proprietary information [correct]; PI [correct, see observation]
OBS: proprietary: owned by a particular person.
OBS: PI: abbreviation found in a text of the Department of National Defence.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Commerce extérieur; Droit commercial)
renseignements exclusifs [correct, masculine noun, plural]; renseignements de nature exclusive [correct, masculine noun, plural, Canada]; renseignements privatifs [proposal, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: privatif : Qui est la propriété exclusive de quelqu'un.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual; Comercio exterior; Derecho mercantil)
información reservada [correct, feminine noun]; información de dominio privado [feminine noun]