English (Security Devices)
combat identification panel [correct]; CIP [correct]
DEF: A panel which permits identification through visual or thermal means.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
panneau d'identification [correct, masculine noun]; PI [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Panneau permettant l'identification par moyens visuel ou thermique.