English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
lake colour [correct, standardized]; lake color [proposal]
OBS: lake colour: term standardized by ISO.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
pigment laqué [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: pigment laqué : terme normalisé par l'ISO.