English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Pigments and Colours (Arts))
black pigment [correct]
DEF: Four black pigments are used for tinting and solid colors: bone black, carbon black, lampblack, and synthetic black iron oxide.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
pigment noir [proposal, masculine noun]