English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
organic pigment [correct]
CONT: Although there are a great many organic pigments available, they may be classified into about six groups based on characteristics of their chemical groups: Insoluble azo pigments ..., acid azo pigments ..., anthraquinone ..., indizoid ..., phthalocyanine ..., basic PMA, PTA-PTA toners and lakes ...
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries); Peintures et vernis (Industries))
pigment organique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pigment dont la molécule est purement organique. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation.]
OBS: pigment organique : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.