English (Preparation of Leather and Leather Articles)
natural pigmentation [correct]
OBS: Dermollan AR easily removes the hair and eliminates the natural pigmentation of the leather, thus obtaining cleaner pelts.
French (Préparation des cuirs et des objets en cuir)
pigmentation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Coloration naturelle de la peau. [Définition reproduite avec l'accord de l'AFNOR.]
OBS: pigmentation : terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.