English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
bevel gear [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
pignon conique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; pignon de renvoi [masculine noun]
OBS: pignon conique. Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.