English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
chain sprocket [correct, standardized]
OBS: chain sprocket: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
pignon d'entraînement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: pignon d'entraînement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.