English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Cycling)
fixed-gear bicycle [correct]; fixed gear bicycle [correct]; fixed-gear bike [correct]; fixie bike [correct]; fixie [correct]; fixed-wheel bike
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Cyclisme)
vélo à pignon fixe [correct, masculine noun]; pignon fixe [correct, masculine noun]; bicyclette à pignon fixe [correct, feminine noun]; fixie [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
OBS: vélo à pignon fixe; pignon fixe : termes publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 21 décembre 2013.