English (Electric Cables)
pigtail
DEF: A short, flexible wire, usually stranded or braided, used between a stationary terminal and a terminal having a limited range of motion, as in relay armatures.
French (Câbles électriques)
spirale de raccord [feminine noun]; raccord flexible [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cables conductores (Electricidad))
cable cola de cerdo [correct, masculine noun]; cable flexible de conexión [correct, masculine noun]