English (Transport of Goods; Security)
toxic inhalation hazard [correct]; TIH [correct]; poison inhalation hazard [correct]; PIH [correct]; PIH; poisonous inhalation hazard [correct]; PIH [correct]; PIH; toxic-by-inhalation product [correct]; poisonous-by-inhalation product [correct]
DEF: A gas or volatile liquid that is toxic when inhaled.
French (Transport de marchandises; Sécurité)
produit toxique à l'inhalation [correct, masculine noun]; TIH [masculine noun]
DEF: Gaz ou liquide volatil qui est toxique lorsqu'il est inhalé.