English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Purpose-in-Life Test [correct]; PIL [correct]
CONT: The Purpose-in-Life Test is a brief and reliable measure of the degree to which an individual feels his or her life is meaningful and has a purpose. The validity of the PIL has been difficult to establish because the characteristics of a meaningful existence are difficult to quantify and are different for each individual.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Purpose in Life Test; Test de perception du sens de la vie [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Test de perception du sens de la vie.