English (Customs and Excise; Citizenship and Immigration)
primary inspection line [correct]; PIL [correct]
DEF: The first line of customs officers that travellers report to when they arrive in Canada.
French (Douanes et accise; Citoyenneté et immigration)
ligne d'inspection primaire [correct, feminine noun]; LIP [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ligne d'inspection primaire : terme confirmé par l'Agence des douanes et du revenu du Canada.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
línea de inspección primaria [feminine noun]; LIP [feminine noun]