English (Telephone Services; Telephony and Microwave Technology; Telecommunications)
connected line identification presentation [correct]; COLP [correct]; connected number identification presentation [correct]; ConNIP [correct]; ConNIP
DEF: [A] supplementary service which provides the calling party with the possibility to receive the identification of the connected party.
French (Services téléphoniques; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Télécommunications)
présentation d'identification de la ligne connectée [correct, feminine noun]; PILC [correct, feminine noun]; présentation d'identification du numéro connecté [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Service supplémentaire offert au demandeur, qui fournit à celui-ci le numéro RNIS [réseau numérique à intégration de services] de l'abonné connecté.
Spanish (Servicios telefónicos; Telefonía y tecnología de microondas; Telecomunicaciones)
presentación de la identificación de la línea conectada [correct, feminine noun]; PILC [feminine noun]; presentación de la identificación del número conectado [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Servicio suplementario ofrecido a la parte llamante y que le proporciona el número RDSI [red digital de servicios integrados] de la parte conectada.