English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
register file
OBS: A bank of multiple-bit registers that can be used as temporary storage locations for data or instructions and is often referred to as a stack.
OBS: Data register file.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
pile [correct]
OBS: La pile est tout simplement un empilage de registres. Quatre registres superposés de 8 bits constituent ainsi une pile de 4 mots de 8 bits (...)
OBS: Pile de registres de données ou pile de données.