English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Memories)
pushdown list [correct, standardized]; stack [correct, noun, standardized]; pushdown stack [correct, standardized]; push-down stack [correct]; LIFO list [correct]; push-down queue [correct]
DEF: A list that is constructed and maintained so that the next data element to be retrieved is the most recently stored.
OBS: pushdown list; stack; pushdown stack: terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
OBS: Contrast with queue.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
liste refoulée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; pile [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Liste construite et gérée de façon que le premier élément de donnée à extraire soit celui qui a été enregistré en dernier.
OBS: pile; liste refoulée : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.
OBS: Antonyme de file d'attente.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática); Memorias (Computadoras))
lista inversa [correct, feminine noun]; lista descendente [correct, feminine noun]; lista en orden descendente [correct, feminine noun]; lista de desplazamiento descendente [correct, feminine noun]; pila en orden descendente [correct, feminine noun]; pila de desplazamiento descendente [correct, feminine noun]; cola en orden descendente [correct, feminine noun]; fila en orden descendente [correct, feminine noun]; línea en orden descendente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lista de elementos en la que el último que ha entrado se convierte en el primero, mientras que la posición relativa de cada uno de los restantes retroceda un lugar.