English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
duck bill pliers
CONT: Long nose pliers of the duck bill type are needed frequently in recovering a washer or a nut which has dropped into an inaccessible place or in a positioning small part.
French (Outillage industriel)
pince à becs ronds [feminine noun]
OBS: Ces pinces servent d'outils de préhension dans les travaux délicats.