English (Hand Tools)
round nose plier [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage à main)
pince à becs ronds [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Herramientas manuales)
alicate de boca redonda [masculine noun]