English (Farm Equipment; Materials Handling; Mobile Hoisting Apparatus)
grapple fork [correct]
DEF: A device used to remove loose or baled hay from wagons. It consists of four to six curved forks which are held in a closed position with special linkage when loaded. When this linkage is released the forks open and the load is released.
French (Matériel agricole; Manutention; Appareils de levage mobiles)
pince de blocage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Manipulación de materiales; Aparatos de levantamiento móviles)
horca de garfios [feminine noun]