English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
epilating forceps [correct]; depilatory forceps [correct]; epilation forceps
DEF: An instrument used to pluck hair.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
pince à épiler [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pince à épiler à mors ronds.
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
pinza depiladora [feminine noun]; pinzas depilatorias [feminine noun]
DEF: Pequeña pinza de resorte que se utiliza para eliminar el vello.