English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Electric Power Distribution)
hot-line wire grip [correct, officially approved]
OBS: hot-line wire grip: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Outillage industriel; Distribution électrique)
pince isolante [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; pince de travail sur ligne sous tension [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pince isolante; pince de travail sur ligne sous tension : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.