English (Maintenance of Electrical Equipment; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
insulated pliers [correct]
DEF: Pliers having the handles covered with insulating material; used by electricians in order to avoid electric shocks when working on live conductors.
French (Entretien des équipements électriques; Outillage (Mécanique); Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
pince isolante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Outil à mâchoire articulée dont les branches sont recouvertes de matériau isolant permettant son utilisation dans un environnement électrique.
Spanish (Mantenimiento de equipos eléctricos; Herramientas y equipo (Mecánica); Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios)
alicates aislantes [masculine noun, plural]