English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
brake shoe pliers [correct]
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pince à segments [correct, feminine noun]; pince à segments de frein [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) [Pinces] destinées au montage et au démontage des segments de freins (...)