English (Anti-pollution Measures)
pinpoint control
CONT: Biological controls (parasites, etc.) which aim at pinpoint control without poisoning the whole ecosystem.
French (Mesures antipollution)
lutte sélective [feminine noun]; lutte spécifique [feminine noun]
DEF: Méthodes et techniques de lutte contre les nuisances organiques visant des espèces-cibles sans toucher les autres.