English (Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games)
pinsetter [correct]; automatic pinsetter [correct]; pinspotter [correct]; bowling pinsetter [correct]; pin setting machine [correct]; automatic pin setting machine [correct]
DEF: A machine in a bowling alley that sets the pins into their correct positions.
French (Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules)
planteuse de quilles [correct, feminine noun]; planteuse de quilles automatique [correct, feminine noun]; planteuse [correct, feminine noun]; planteur automatique [masculine noun]; planteur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Bolos, billar y otros juegos de bolos)
maquína automática de colocación de pinos [correct, feminine noun]; maquína paradora de pinos [correct, feminine noun]