English (Offences and crimes; Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; IT Security)
pirate [correct]
DEF: [A person who reproduces] without authorization especially in infringement of copyright.
French (Infractions et crimes; Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Sécurité des TI)
pirate [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui pille les ouvrages des autres en copiant ou en démarquant.