English (Animal Diseases)
East Coast fever [correct]; Rhodesian tick fever [correct]; Rhodesian red-water [correct]; Rhodesian redwater [correct]; bovine theileriasis [correct]; Rhodesian fever; theileriasis of cattle; theileriosis [correct]
DEF: ... an acute specific disease of cattle enzoitic in certain parts of Africa, specially in the eastern provinces of South Africa, in Kenya and in Zimbabwe.
French (Maladies des animaux)
East coast fever; theilériose bovine; fièvre de la côte Méditerranée; fièvre de la côte orientale; piroplasmose tropicale; fièvre rhodésienne
CONT: La variété [de theilériose] à Theileria parva donne l'East coast fever, tandis que celle à Th. mutans est proprement asymptomatique.
OBS: theilériose n.f. Maladie infectieuse des ruminants, provoquée par les theilerias, qui parasitent leurs globules rouges, et transmise par les tiques.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
theileriosis [correct, feminine noun]; fiebre de la costa oriental africana [feminine noun]