English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
pirouette [correct, noun]
OBS: Artistic gymnastics term.
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
pirouette [correct, feminine noun]; vrille [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de gymnastique artistique.
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
pirueta [correct, feminine noun]