English (Skating)
jumped spin into sitting position [correct]
OBS: Jumped Spin into Sitting Position. The spin can be commenced with a Waltz jump or an Axel. Both legs extended behind. Both skaters skating backward outside.
OBS: Figure skating term(s)
French (Patinage)
pirouette sautée en position assise [feminine noun]
OBS: Pirouette sautée en une position assise. Une pirouette peut être commencée à partir d'un saut valsé ou un axel, les deux jambes tendues en arrière. Les deux patineurs exécutent des courbes arrière extérieures.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.