English (Marketing; Rental Agencies)
office overload [correct]; stopgap service [correct]
DEF: A business which provides manpower for peak load period temporary help.
OBS: stopgap: a person ... serving as a temporary substitute for another.
French (Commercialisation; Entreprises de location)
service de dépannage [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; pis-aller [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; service de suppléance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service qui s'acquitte du surcroît de travail d'un bureau ou d'une entreprise ou fournit à l'occasion du personnel de remplacement.
OBS: «Service de dépannage» et «pis-aller» : équivalents adoptés par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux.