English (Household Articles - Various; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
pitter [correct]
DEF: A ... tool consisting of two attached hinged handles, one with a ring at the end, the other with a blunt prong.
OBS: The olive or cherry is placed in the ring and the handles are squeezed together, forcing the prong through the fruit and pushing the pit out through the hole in the ring.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
dénoyauteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sorte de pince utilisée pour enlever les noyaux des olives ou des cerises sans abîmer la pulpe.