English (Crop Protection; Plant Diseases)
pitting
OBS: Disease trunk of grapewine in the Niagara Peninsula, Ontario. The Wood had characteristic pitting from the disease trunk.
OBS: A term used to describe the effect of the disease on grapewine trunk.
French (Protection des végétaux; Maladies des plantes)
ponctuation [feminine noun]
OBS: Symptômes d'excoriose apparaissant en particulier sur la base des rameaux [de la vigne], des ponctuations noires ou des plaques noires.