English (Hair Styling)
pivot [correct, officially approved]
OBS: pivot: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
entablure [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: entablure : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).